Protection of personal data

 

Our company Wet.Be (Pop Up Sablon)  is concerned about the personal data and its relationship with its customers, prospects and partners and aims to process personal data in a transparent manner. This statement discusses your legal rights and obligations. Read the following carefully.

 

Wet.be wishes to point out that it complies at all times with the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in the context of the processing of personal data and / or the European regulation of 2016 on the protection of privacy; privacy in the processing of personal data concerning the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EG. This Privacy Statement contains, among other things, information about the nature of the personal data that Wet.be collects, and how it uses and processes such personal data.

The fact of consulting our site implies your express approval (by communication of your personal data or opt-in) of our Declaration on the protection of the private life and thus also of the manner in which we collect, use and treat your personal data.

 

I. Notions

In the data processing policy below, the following concepts are encountered.

► Personal data: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (eg name, NISS, email address, address, GSM, ...).

► A treatment: operation performed on personal data (collection, recording, storage, destruction, erasure, ...)

► A controller: a natural or legal person determining the means and purposes of treatment.

► A subcontractor: natural or legal person who processes data on behalf of the controller.

 

II. Wet.Be

Our company is named as follows: Wet.be

Its registered office is at Place Sablon, 15 – 1000 Brussels.

 

III. Our treatment manager

The designated controller is Belinda De Bruyn – info@popupsablon.be.

The representative of the designated controller is Mr Wilfried Lauwers as CEO.

Address: Place du Sablon 15 – 1000 Brussels

As a data controller, our company is required to comply with the legal requirements for data processing for purposes that it determines itself. It is responsible for the processing of personal data including its customers, prospects or partners.

 

IV. The data used concerning you

Our company processes your data for different purposes.

To identify you, contact you and serve you effectively we collect the following data:

Name

First name

Address

Client number

E-mail

Date of birth and place of birth

Data concerning your identity card and / or passport

Information about your use of the Pop Up Sablon website, including your IP address, your browser type, the web pages you visit, and possibly your location data

 

 

Harvesting of personal data

Pop Up Sablon collects personal data when:

There is a collaboration with Pop Up Sablon

The visit of the website

Use of Pop Up Sablon services

Purchase of Pop Up Sablon products

Registration to the newsletter (via the website or not);

Correspondence with Pop Up Sablon

Pop Up Sablon sharing ideas for improving its services

Reduction requests

The exchange of business cards

 

 

V. Legitimate interest

Our company must be able to function as a company. The European regulation on the protection of personal data speaks of "legitimate interest".

As a commercial enterprise a number of legitimate interests form the basis of the treatments we provide. We are committed to ensuring the quality of our services by balancing the impact that these treatments can have on privacy and the legitimate interests of any business.

If you have any objections to certain treatments, you can contact us. You can also exercise the rights that the regulations specific to the processing of personal data offers.

 

VI. Customer rights and their exercise

The European Regulation provides customers and prospects with the following rights:

 

Right to consult data

You can consult the data we process about you. If you exercise this right of access, we will try to give you as complete a picture as possible about your data. However, some data could be deleted from our files. In the same way, some data stored on media to ensure backups may over time not allow us to render this data.

 

Right of rectification of data

You may request a correction of your data or to complete your data to the data controller mentioned above.

 

Right to object to a specific use

If you dispute the way we treat your data based on your legitimate interests, you may object to a specific use. There are, however, cases in which we are required by law to process data.

 

Right to delete data

If you suspect inappropriate data processing, you may request that this data be deleted. There are, however, legal cases in which removal is not legally permitted.

 

Right to oppose automatic processing

You can oppose automated treatments. Contact us to see how to respond to your request at best. Some treatments are indeed automated to better serve you.

For the exercise of these different rights, be precise in the request that you formulate and justify your identity.

 

Right to unsubscribe from us

You can always unsubscribe via the "Unsubscribe" button at the bottom of the Pop Up email.

Do you have questions, comments about the processing of your data?

You can contact the controller of our company mentioned in point III.

 

Time of conservation

Wet.be respects legal retention periods. Customer data will be deleted in the month of January following the expiration of the legal retention period. Unsolicited applications are kept for one year.

 

Access to third parties

Wet.be will not give your personal information to third parties, except when necessary for the provision of Pop Up Sablon services and their optimization. Without prejudice to the foregoing, it is also possible that We.be gives access to your personal data to the appropriate authorities (i) where Jetexpress is required by law or in a legal proceeding and (ii) for safeguarding and defending his rights;

 

Other sites

Our website contains links to other sites. Wet.Be is not responsible for the privacy policy of these other sites or its application.

 

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Wet.be collects, uses and / or processes your personal data, you can file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission (www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be).

 

Contact Wet.be

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or how Wet.be collects, uses or processes your personal information, contact us:

By email: info@popupsablon.be

By mail: Pop Up Sablon – Place du Grand Sablon 15, 1000 Brussels

Protection of personal data

 

Our company Wet.Be (Pop Up Sablon)  is concerned about the personal data and its relationship with its customers, prospects and partners and aims to process personal data in a transparent manner. This statement discusses your legal rights and obligations. Read the following carefully.

 

Wet.be wishes to point out that it complies at all times with the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in the context of the processing of personal data and / or the European regulation of 2016 on the protection of privacy; privacy in the processing of personal data concerning the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EG. This Privacy Statement contains, among other things, information about the nature of the personal data that Wet.be collects, and how it uses and processes such personal data.

The fact of consulting our site implies your express approval (by communication of your personal data or opt-in) of our Declaration on the protection of the private life and thus also of the manner in which we collect, use and treat your personal data.

 

I. Notions

In the data processing policy below, the following concepts are encountered.

► Personal data: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (eg name, NISS, email address, address, GSM, ...).

► A treatment: operation performed on personal data (collection, recording, storage, destruction, erasure, ...)

► A controller: a natural or legal person determining the means and purposes of treatment.

► A subcontractor: natural or legal person who processes data on behalf of the controller.

 

II. Wet.Be

Our company is named as follows: Wet.be

Its registered office is at Place Sablon, 15 – 1000 Brussels.

 

III. Our treatment manager

The designated controller is Belinda De Bruyn – info@popupsablon.be.

The representative of the designated controller is Mr Wilfried Lauwers as CEO.

Address: Place du Sablon 15 – 1000 Brussels

As a data controller, our company is required to comply with the legal requirements for data processing for purposes that it determines itself. It is responsible for the processing of personal data including its customers, prospects or partners.

 

IV. The data used concerning you

Our company processes your data for different purposes.

To identify you, contact you and serve you effectively we collect the following data:

Name

First name

Address

Client number

E-mail

Date of birth and place of birth

Data concerning your identity card and / or passport

Information about your use of the Pop Up Sablon website, including your IP address, your browser type, the web pages you visit, and possibly your location data

 

 

Harvesting of personal data

Pop Up Sablon collects personal data when:

There is a collaboration with Pop Up Sablon

The visit of the website

Use of Pop Up Sablon services

Purchase of Pop Up Sablon products

Registration to the newsletter (via the website or not);

Correspondence with Pop Up Sablon

Pop Up Sablon sharing ideas for improving its services

Reduction requests

The exchange of business cards

 

 

V. Legitimate interest

Our company must be able to function as a company. The European regulation on the protection of personal data speaks of "legitimate interest".

As a commercial enterprise a number of legitimate interests form the basis of the treatments we provide. We are committed to ensuring the quality of our services by balancing the impact that these treatments can have on privacy and the legitimate interests of any business.

If you have any objections to certain treatments, you can contact us. You can also exercise the rights that the regulations specific to the processing of personal data offers.

 

VI. Customer rights and their exercise

The European Regulation provides customers and prospects with the following rights:

 

Right to consult data

You can consult the data we process about you. If you exercise this right of access, we will try to give you as complete a picture as possible about your data. However, some data could be deleted from our files. In the same way, some data stored on media to ensure backups may over time not allow us to render this data.

 

Right of rectification of data

You may request a correction of your data or to complete your data to the data controller mentioned above.

 

Right to object to a specific use

If you dispute the way we treat your data based on your legitimate interests, you may object to a specific use. There are, however, cases in which we are required by law to process data.

 

Right to delete data

If you suspect inappropriate data processing, you may request that this data be deleted. There are, however, legal cases in which removal is not legally permitted.

 

Right to oppose automatic processing

You can oppose automated treatments. Contact us to see how to respond to your request at best. Some treatments are indeed automated to better serve you.

For the exercise of these different rights, be precise in the request that you formulate and justify your identity.

 

Right to unsubscribe from us

You can always unsubscribe via the "Unsubscribe" button at the bottom of the Pop Up email.

Do you have questions, comments about the processing of your data?

You can contact the controller of our company mentioned in point III.

 

Time of conservation

Wet.be respects legal retention periods. Customer data will be deleted in the month of January following the expiration of the legal retention period. Unsolicited applications are kept for one year.

 

Access to third parties

Wet.be will not give your personal information to third parties, except when necessary for the provision of Pop Up Sablon services and their optimization. Without prejudice to the foregoing, it is also possible that We.be gives access to your personal data to the appropriate authorities (i) where Jetexpress is required by law or in a legal proceeding and (ii) for safeguarding and defending his rights;

 

Other sites

Our website contains links to other sites. Wet.Be is not responsible for the privacy policy of these other sites or its application.

 

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how Wet.be collects, uses and / or processes your personal data, you can file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission (www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be).

 

Contact Wet.be

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or how Wet.be collects, uses or processes your personal information, contact us:

By email: info@popupsablon.be

By mail: Pop Up Sablon – Place du Grand Sablon 15, 1000 Brussels

 

Place du Grand Sablon 15-16 Grote Zavel, 1000 Bruxelles

 

info@popupsablon.be  |  +32 (0)2 503 65 70

  • Google+ - White Circle
  • White TripAdvisor Icon
  • Facebook Clean
  • Instagram Clean

© 2015 Pop Up Sablon